Elnuevodia.Com - Info elnuevodia.com

elnuevodia.com receives about 41,650 unique visitors and 114,538 (2.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $578.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $382,665.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elnuevodia.com is ranked number 10,937 in the world and 0.00833% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.9.111. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - elnuevodia.com

Puerto Rico's leading newspaper. Breaking news, classifieds, videos and photogalleries.
Version online del periodico El Nuevo Dia de Puerto Rico. Encuentra noticias de ultima hora, fotogalerias, videos, blogs y clasificados.
How did elnuevodia.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 10 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 14 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with elnuevodia.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is elnuevodia.com?

41.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
41,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,249,500
Pages per Visit:
2.75
Daily Pageviews:
114,538
Alexa Rank:
10,937 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00833%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:22
Bounce rate:
34.61%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
56.49%
Referral:
2.07%
Search:
33.60%
Social:
7.83%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Puerto Rico 54.6%65.2%11
United States 22.5%24.2%7569
Mexico 4.9%2.2%3677
Spain 2.9%1.3%8616
Dominican Republic 2.7%1.6%580
Argentina 2.0%0.9%4418
Cuba 1.5%0.6%656
Venezuela 1.4%0.6%3360
Colombia 1.2%0.5%3980
Chile 0.9%0.4%5107
Peru 0.7%0.3%4842

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elnuevodia.com
97.37%94.53%2.58
epaper.elnuevodia.com
1.71%0.88%1.4
blogs.elnuevodia.com
1.69%0.70%1.1
rec-end.elnuevodia.com
0.80%0.40%1.3
sanse2018.elnuevodia.com
0.78%0.32%1.1
search.elnuevodia.com
0.78%0.30%1.0
sacspro.elnuevodia.com
0.77%2.14%7.3
directorio.elnuevodia.com
0.29%0.12%1
suscripciones.elnuevodia.com
0.26%0.14%1
prdecide.elnuevodia.com
0.20%0.11%1
lite.elnuevodia.com
0.19%0.09%1
huracanmaria.elnuevodia.com
0.17%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush elnuevodia.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  elnuevodia.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,564
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  27,052
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  592,186
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $662,467.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is elnuevodia.com?

Facebook:
  45
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elnuevodia.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$578.03
Monthly Revenue:
$17,340.90
Yearly Revenue:
$210,980.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,718$317.93
Puerto Rico 74,679$248.68
Dominican Republic 1,833$3.06
Mexico 2,520$2.44
Spain 1,489$1.65
Argentina 1,031$1.23
Cuba 687$0.98
Colombia 573$0.76
Chile 458$0.47
Venezuela 687$0.46
Peru 344$0.37

How much money do elnuevodia.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$70.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,121.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,816.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,659
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
289,770
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,525,531
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,989$57.23
Puerto Rico 3,734$12.43
Spain 283$0.31
Mexico 227$0.22
Argentina 144$0.17
Dominican Republic 73$0.12
Cuba 48$0.07
Colombia 46$0.06
Chile 60$0.06
Peru 34$0.04
Venezuela 21$0.01

How much is elnuevodia.com worth?

Website Value:
$382,665.75

Where is elnuevodia.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.9.111
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.9.111

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does elnuevodia.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1488 ms) 63 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 20 blocking script resources and 9 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/adscript.js?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/ga-tagtools-end.js?v=20180213a1
https://cdns.gigya.com/js/gigyaGAIntegration.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1/jquery.min.js
https://cdns.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3_6lTIHFIzusJkm-TMB23rOsdQTUfjJ_kphOHGbWc-xQbbVhl76PTg8UdPlTz7ethy
https://www.elnuevodia.com/assets/bundles/gfrm-tools-js?v=20180213a1
https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/shared/js/prod/gfrm-fb-login.js
https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/wall/prod/tp-head.js?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/aam.js?v=20180213a1
https://assets.gfrvideo.com/assets/embed/embed-lib.js
https://assets.gfrvideo.com/assets/embed/embed-lib.js
https://assets.gfrvideo.com/assets/embed/embed-lib.js
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/cls-tagtools-widget.2.0.js?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/assets/bundles/fileupload-js?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/assets/bundles/endi-ui-tools-js?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/chartbeat-body-end.0.1.js?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/dax-tagtools-end.0.1.js?v=20180213a1
https://sb.scorecardresearch.com/c2/***06656/ct.js
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/sctAd-tagtools-end.3.0.js?v=20180213a1
https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/wall/prod/tp-footer.js?v=20180213a1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/c/screen.css?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/c/home-carruseles.min.css?v=20180213a1
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/c/home-videos-fotos.css?v=20180213a1
https://gfr-assets.gfrcdn.net/wall/qa/templates.css?environment=dev
https://static-end.gfrcdn.net/a/f/craftgothic_regular_macroman/stylesheet.css
https://static-end.gfrcdn.net/a/f/craftgothic_bold_macroman/stylesheet.css
https://static-end.gfrcdn.net/a/f/craftgothic_light_macroman/stylesheet.css
https://static-end.gfrcdn.net/a/f/craftgothic_demi_macroman/stylesheet.css
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/c/home-videos-fotos.css?v=20180213a1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://aamcftag.aamsitecertifier.com/adserver.js (expiration not specified)
https://api-34-215-210-249.b2c.com/api/ad.gif (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/988864/179630_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/988864/179630_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/988864/179631_a.js (expiration not specified)
https://c2.tentaculos.net/zonedata/988864/179631_cfg.js (expiration not specified)
https://d1a7biwwgyx8zb.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/notas/thumb/1518725125_ejerc-520.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d1a7biwwgyx8zb.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/notas/thumb/1518818936_manos-520.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d1a7biwwgyx8zb.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/notas/thumb/boy520.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d1a7biwwgyx8zb.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/notas/thumb/fotos2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d1a7biwwgyx8zb.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/notas/thumb/hiit-520.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/gfr-end-dfp-tagtools.js (expiration not specified)
https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/shared/js/prod/gfrm-fb-login.js (expiration not specified)
https://dtw9wq3axq89t.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/articles/thumb/budetthomb.png (expiration not specified)
https://dtw9wq3axq89t.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/articles/thumb/labiosrojosthomb.png (expiration not specified)
https://dtw9wq3axq89t.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/articles/thumb/pedrocapo.png (expiration not specified)
https://dtw9wq3axq89t.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/photogallery/thumb/coleccionmiriamthomb.png (expiration not specified)
https://dtw9wq3axq89t.cloudfront.net/thumbs/360x222c/photogallery/thumb/magacin-cantinalaredo-ns-02.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/listamax-files/widget/endi-odd/assets/desktop-logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://s3.amazonaws.com/listamax-files/widget/endi-odd/widget.json (expiration not specified)
https://u.tentaculos.net/12d7d465-fafa-11e7-9254-0685dc1fc043/t.js (expiration not specified)
https://u.tentaculos.net/c78c537e-faf9-11e7-9254-0685dc1fc043/t.js (expiration not specified)
https://gfr-assets.gfrcdn.net/wall/qa/templates.css?environment=dev (30 seconds)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/2018/02/19/portada-end20180219-1.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/1195/595/100/50/2018/02/16/lavadora(1).jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/1195/595/100/50/2018/02/16/pinturarupestre.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/393/342/300/260/2015/07/26/antere.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/5145/2562/100/50/2018/02/18/t2sdata58816671.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/620/308/100/50/2018/02/17/5a8758cabee82.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/900/447/100/50/2018/02/18/ap14625157019.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/900/448/100/50/2018/02/18/ad575f28-f0c9-4f12-822b-4d806c272246.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/0/900/448/100/50/2018/02/18/fe34c79c-bc9a-4888-a507-79a5***23ede3.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/1185/2979/26***/100/50/2018/02/18/06a3afa7-dde9-481c-bbc8-9ba7ca1a4784.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/12/1200/609/100/50/2018/02/15/ap18038012230743.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/132/2000/1128/300/149/2018/02/18/a5b98a02-9851-4bf4-b3f8-6d30273f5787.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/139/765/520/600/298/2018/02/17/4438756_a7876be5-4ccc-43ad-92ed-1d32a7038c52.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/158/3453/1878/100/50/2018/02/18/ap18049532704262.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/162/3000/1656/100/50/2018/02/18/ap18047786545736.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/173/5100/2713/600/298/2018/02/18/t2sdata56244121.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/181/2546/1445/300/149/2018/02/18/t2sdata58748926.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/1970/3306/3613/300/149/2018/02/18/t2sdata58817119.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/212/1202/810/100/50/2018/02/19/t2sdata22270002.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/213/494/459/100/50/2018/02/17/darnell-bitting.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/220/1509/971/300/149/2018/02/13/gallaretacomun(editada).png (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/228/2004/1224/100/50/2018/02/17/t2sdata58477576.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/244/2000/1240/100/50/2018/02/18/be37b399-7387-45da-a220-8233435e3626.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/25/1803/923/100/50/2018/02/18/ap18049753680790.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/252/2000/1248/300/149/2018/02/18/t2sdata58723414.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/27/1777/909/100/50/2018/02/18/mv5bognmn2mxotmtnmfjmc00odyxltg5zwytndrmodm1yjnkzgm0xkeyxkfqcgdeqxvyndqxnjcxnq@@._v1_sx1777_cr001777937_al_.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/28/1200/626/100/50/2018/02/14/volcan.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/28/1800/925/100/50/2018/02/18/c3fe1faa-66c8-4a38-afc5-***0dd48e0509.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/286/1021/1173/300/260/2017/02/23/madelineroman.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/338/4460/2560/100/50/2018/02/19/ap180498052347***.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/372/5472/3097/100/50/2018/02/18/e96a5c33-e60a-458e-a03a-b654c6bece2a.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/378/4398/2568/300/149/2018/02/18/t2sdata58821307.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/4/1200/602/100/50/2018/02/16/iphone.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/416/4896/2848/300/149/2018/02/16/6365442***419029602.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/43/1200/640/900/447/2018/02/15/torresdeagua.png (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/43/1656/867/100/50/2018/02/18/ap18049734884092.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/436/2538/1700/100/50/2018/02/17/hotel.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/439/5936/3395/100/50/2018/02/18/ap18049187351689.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/44/2464/1271/100/50/2018/02/19/t2sdata52168143.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/453/4362/2625/300/149/2018/02/18/t2sdata58357403.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/48/1200/645/100/50/2018/02/16/laika.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/488/1399/1183/100/50/2018/02/16/5b2f6b86-0568-43d9-a539-546efced556f.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/518/5760/3386/100/50/2018/02/16/ap18047651677066.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/637/4032/2644/100/50/2018/02/16/t2sdata58777385.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/66/403/266/100/50/2018/02/19/17878b13-da95-4055-8bd6-3c1fa882f8a1.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/722/2822/2127/100/50/2018/02/18/e1487076-d959-4dfc-b062-d7ff8e9196bc.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/79/1200/676/100/50/2018/02/15/iceberg(1).jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/82/4560/2352/100/50/2018/02/18/t2sdata5877***97.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/84/1200/681/100/50/2018/02/16/ap18047537585642.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/86/2400/1281/100/50/2018/02/18/1149bf87-5bd3-4d4c-b797-79b808702256.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/86/834/502/300/149/2018/02/18/t2sdata58775457.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/86/960/564/100/50/2018/02/18/brendancox.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/870/5184/3452/100/50/2018/02/17/balas2xa.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/0/944/5760/3813/100/50/2018/02/18/ap18049838173704.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/10/142/5472/2856/100/50/2018/02/16/t2sdata587***711.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/106/0/399/255/300/260/2016/07/26/henrique-foto-henry-delgado-archivo_nacima20150623_0107_19-copy.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/23/0/1446/1237/300/260/2017/04/27/jaimelluch.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/28/0/1736/1484/300/260/2015/06/18/chu-garcia.jpg (2 minutes)
https://rec-end.elnuevodia.com/images/tn/97/0/1239/567/300/149/2018/02/19/hiit-1336.jpg (2 minutes)
https://player.gfrvideo.com/player/gfrvideo_config/245365.js?config=JnNraW49YmVrbGUmc2tpcG9mZnNldD03JnNoYXJlVVJMPSUyRnZpZGVvcyUyRmVsYm95c2FuZGdpcmxzY2x1YmRhbGFtYW5vYWxhY29tdW5pZGFkdHJhc2VsaHVyYWNhbi12aWRlby0yNDUzNjUlMkYmcHVibGlzaGVyPWVsbnVldm9kaWEmYXV0b3N0YXJ0PXRydWUmZ2FfdHJhY2tpbmdvYmplY3Q9X19HRlJWaWRlb0dBVHJhY2tpbmcmY2hyb21lbGVzcz1mYWxzZSZwdj03JnQ9MCZjb25maWdfbmFtZT1jb25maWdGb3JWaWRlbzI0NTM2NTIwMjAzNDYwODY= (5 minutes)
https://player.gfrvideo.com/player/gfrvideo_config/245366.js?config=JnNraW49YmVrbGUmc2tpcG9mZnNldD03JnNoYXJlVVJMPSUyRnZpZGVvcyUyRmFsY2FsZGVzc2VyZXVuZW5jb25lbGdvYmVybmFkb3JlbmxhZm9ydGFsZXphLXZpZGVvLTI0NTM2NiUyRiZwdWJsaXNoZXI9ZWxudWV2b2RpYSZhdXRvc3RhcnQ9dHJ1ZSZnYV90cmFja2luZ29iamVjdD1fX0dGUlZpZGVvR0FUcmFja2luZyZjaHJvbWVsZXNzPWZhbHNlJnB2PTcmdD0wJmNvbmZpZ19uYW1lPWNvbmZpZ0ZvclZpZGVvMjQ1MzY2MTgwNzAwODQxMg== (5 minutes)
https://player.gfrvideo.com/player/gfrvideo_config/245367.js?config=JnNraW49YmVrbGUmc2tpcG9mZnNldD03JnNoYXJlVVJMPSUyRnZpZGVvcyUyRmNhcm1lbnl1bGluY3J1emN1ZXN0aW9uYWVscGxhbmRlYXBhZ29uZXNzZWxlY3Rpdm9zZGVsYWFlZS12aWRlby0yNDUzNjclMkYmcHVibGlzaGVyPWVsbnVldm9kaWEmYXV0b3N0YXJ0PXRydWUmZ2FfdHJhY2tpbmdvYmplY3Q9X19HRlJWaWRlb0dBVHJhY2tpbmcmY2hyb21lbGVzcz1mYWxzZSZwdj03JnQ9MCZjb25maWdfbmFtZT1jb25maWdGb3JWaWRlbzI0NTM2NzE0OTA0OTU4NTc= (5 minutes)
https://cdns.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3_6lTIHFIzusJkm-TMB23rOsdQTUfjJ_kphOHGbWc-xQbbVhl76PTg8UdPlTz7ethy (15 minutes)
https://cdns.gigya.com/js/gigyaGAIntegration.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/r9n1pbe5h.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/17970***973919862?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://experience.tinypass.com/xbuilder/experience/load?aid=8vZARyTVSg (30 minutes)
https://cdn.tinypass.com/api/tinypass.min.js (60 minutes)
https://gadasource.storage.googleapis.com/aam.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://scdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/pulpomediagen939974402622/moatad.js (3.5 hours)
https://www.npttech.com/advertising.js (8 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/adscript.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/chartbeat-body-end.0.1.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/clas-800x300-tagtools-widget.1.0.js?v=1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/cls-tagtools-widget.2.0.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/dax-tagtools-end.0.1.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/ga-tagtools-end.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/Scripts/sctAd-tagtools-end.3.0.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/aam.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)
https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/j/custom/directorio_widget.js?v=20180213a1 (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 140.1KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-gfrmedia.png could save 41.4KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/listamax-files/widget/endi-odd/assets/desktop-logo.png could save 18.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/m/content/logo-clasificados.gif could save 12.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://d6ichlksir8ia.cloudfront.net/images/blogs/jorgeperez.jpg could save 11.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://d6ichlksir8ia.cloudfront.net/images/blogs/josegiovannetti.jpg could save 10.7KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://d6ichlksir8ia.cloudfront.net/images/blogs/rafaellamabonilla.jpg could save 9.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://d6ichlksir8ia.cloudfront.net/images/blogs/nilsapietri.jpg could save 7.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://d6ichlksir8ia.cloudfront.net/images/blogs/luisdelvalle.jpg could save 7.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/860011104437370351 could save 3.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-endi_domain_2x_2017.png could save 2.7KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/icon-play_M.png could save 1.9KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/icon-play_S.png could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/odd.jpg could save 1.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-directorio-new.png could save 1.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-viaje.png could save 1.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-shop.png could save 1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-primerahora.png could save 1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-sal.png could save 1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-construccion.png could save 1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-clasificados.png could save 946B (41% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-esquelas.png could save 936B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-indice.png could save 893B (33% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-magacin.png could save 804B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/i/logo-ap.png could save 708B (12% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about ***% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 74.2KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/listamax-files/widget/endi-odd/widget.json could save 42.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/gfr-end-dfp-tagtools.js could save 12.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/wall/prod/tp-footer.js?v=20180213a1 could save 11.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/gfr-assets/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/native-tagtools-end.1.3.js?v=151665604***95 could save 1.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/wall/prod/tp-head.js?v=20180213a1 could save 1.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=0&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&sec=1&kdntuid=1 could save 1.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/gfr-assets/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/adFiveInit.js?v=151665604***95 could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/shared/js/prod/gfrm-fb-login.js could save 959B (64% reduction).
Compressing https://s3.amazonaws.com/gfr-assets/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/gfr-end-transitional.js?v=151665604***95 could save 743B (63% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 15.4KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/wall/prod/tp-footer.js?v=20180213a1 could save 5KiB (34% reduction).
Minifying https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/gfr-end-dfp-tagtools.js could save 4.4KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=926551&advId=111111&campId=111111&pubId=948376&chanId=111111&placementId=111111 could save 1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=927300&advId=PulpoNetwork&campId=PulpoNetwork&pubId=Elnuevodia.com&chanId=300x250-Smartphone-BTF-ROS-VND-US-SL&placementId=c78c537e-faf9-11e7-9254-0685dc1fc043&adsafe_par could save 1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=927300&advId=PulpoNetwork&campId=PulpoNetwork&pubId=Elnuevodia.com&chanId=320x50-Smartphone-BTF-ROS-VND-US-SL&placementId=12d7d465-fafa-11e7-9254-0685dc1fc043&adsafe_par could save 1KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s3.amazonaws.com/gfr-assets/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/native-tagtools-end.1.3.js?v=151665604***95 could save 856B (33% reduction).
Minifying https://experience.tinypass.com/xbuilder/experience/load?aid=8vZARyTVSg could save 622B (52% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/wall/prod/tp-head.js?v=20180213a1 could save 445B (18% reduction).
Minifying https://s3.amazonaws.com/gfr-assets/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/adFiveInit.js?v=151665604***95 could save 414B (27% reduction).
Minifying https://d2aalag900qi4x.cloudfront.net/shared/js/prod/gfrm-fb-login.js could save 383B (26% reduction).
Minifying https://s3.amazonaws.com/gfr-assets/elnuevodia/_libs/dfp/prod/gfr-end-transitional.js?v=151665604***95 could save 192B (17% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.9KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.elnuevodia.com/a/c/screen.css?v=20180213a1 could save 6.9KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying https://www.elnuevodia.com/ could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/opinion/colum…lumna-2399582/">Crece el sufri…a del gobierno</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/opinion/columna/jaimelluch/">Por Jaime Lluch</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/sobre-nosotros/">¿Quiénes somos?</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

elnuevodia.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

elnuevodia.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:09:43 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 08:09:43 GMT
Location: https://www.elnuevodia.com/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ef766f905ae7173-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:09:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d30ce2e5fc8f0a720d952a466e43b2f281519024183; expires=Tue, 19-Feb-19 07:09:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.elnuevodia.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:09:45 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 07:08:45 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Host: FE-126
X-TTL: 60.000
X-Varnish: 79306214 74623750
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Origin, Access-Control-Request-Method, Access-Control-Request-Headers
X-Cache: HIT
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ef766f949335558-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ns2.elnuevodia.com 3600
NS ns1.elnuevodia.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-28
Domain Age:
20 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: ELNUEVODIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1120533_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-18T01:28:48Z
Creation Date: 1998-01-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-27T05:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: El Dia, Inc.
Registrant Organization: El Dia, Inc.
Registrant Street: Carr. 24/165 Parq. Indust. Amelia
Registrant City: Guaynabo
Registrant State/Province: PR
Registrant Postal Code: 00968
Registrant Country: PR
Registrant Phone: +1.7876418000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7876413911
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ZONAi Network
Admin Organization: ZONAi Network
Admin Street: CALLE A 14 URB IND MARIO JUL
Admin City: SAN JUAN
Admin State/Province: PR
Admin Postal Code: 00920
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7876205000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7876205001
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ZONAi Network
Tech Organization: ZONAi Network
Tech Street: CALLE A 14 URB IND MARIO JUL
Tech City: SAN JUAN
Tech State/Province: PR
Tech Postal Code: 00920
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7876205000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.7876205001
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.ELNUEVODIA.COM
Name Server: NS2.ELNUEVODIA.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-19T07:09:55Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ELNUEVODIA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1120533_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-17T03:39:14Z
Creation Date: 1998-01-28T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-01-27T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.ELNUEVODIA.COM
Name Server: NS2.ELNUEVODIA.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T07:09:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 14 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with elnuevodia.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elnuevodia.com widget